Past winners

Business Awards and Hall of Fame | Influential Women in Business | Forty Under 40

Business Awards and Hall of Fame

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984

1984
Executive of the Year: Chuck McCoy, President, chairman and CEO, Louisiana National Bank
Companies of the Year:
Louisiana National Bank
Jay Crow & Associates
Sheila Jacobs Inc.
New Business of the Year: MERIT Industrial Constructors Inc.

1985
Executive of the Year: Lloyd Collette, Founder and chairman, United Companies
Companies of the Year:
Exxon Co. USA
Lockworks
Sheets Construction Corp.
New Business of the Year: Catfish Town

1986
Executive of the Year: Robert S. Greer Sr., President and CEO, Union National Life Insurance Co.
Companies of the Year:
Fraenkel Wholesale Furniture
Eye Care & Surgery Center
Pitts Management Associates
Entrepreneur of the Year: Ron Sanders, The Sanders Group

1987
Executives of the Year: Hans and Josef Sternberg, Maison Blanche
Companies of the Year:
General Health Inc.
Credit Bureau of Baton Rouge
Buzzell and Associates
Casey Construction Management Corp.
Young Executive of the Year: Peggy Scott, Deloitte, Haskens & Sells
Entrepreneur of the Year: Kevin Couhig, Gulf South Research Institute and Oaktree Technology Corp

1988
Executive of the Year: Jensen Holliday, Franklin Press Inc.
Companies of the Year:
MMR Holding Corp.
Manda's Fine Meats
Analytical Nursing Management
Young Executive of the Year: Brian Kendrick, Maison Blanche/state commissioner of administration for Gov. Buddy Roemer
Entrepreneurs of the Year: Ralph and Kacoo Olinde, Ralph & Kacoo's restaurant

1989
Executive of the Year: Eugene Owen, Chairman and CEO, Owen and White Inc., President, Utility Holdings Inc.
Companies of the Year:
Piccadilly Cafeterias Inc.
Melamine Chemicals Inc.
Southern Audio Services Inc.
Young Executives of the Year: Doug Diez, Acadian Builders of Gonzales Inc.
Entrepreneur of the Year: E.J. Ourso, Security Industrial Insurance Co.

1990
Executive of the Year: Kevin Reilly Sr., Chairman, Lamar Corp.
Companies of the Year:
Fifth Generation Systems Inc.
The Newtron Group Inc.
Postlethwaite & Netterville
Modern Valve Inc.
Young Executive of the Year: Michael Trufant, Cellular One
Entrepreneur of the Year: William Borne, Analytical Medical Enterprises Inc.

1991
Executive of the Year: C.C. "Chuck" Dabadie, President and CEO, Guaranty Bank and Trust Co.
Companies of the Year:
Turner Industries Ltd.
Lee Michaels Fine Jewelry
Video Park Inc.
Young Executive of the Year: Stewart J. Juneau, The C.J. Brown Corp.
Entrepreneur of the Year: J. Peter Perez, Environmental Remediation Inc.

1992
Executive of the Year: Gerry Lane, President, Gerry Lane Enterprises
Companies of the Year:
Premier Bancorp
G&E Engineering Inc.
Unique Cuisine
Young Executive of the Year: Nanette Noland Kelley, Carlson Travel/Mundus Travel
Entrepreneur of the Year: Bob LeBlanc, Bengal Chemical Inc.

1993
Hall of Fame:
Ira J. Woodfin
M.J. Rathbone
Businessperson of the Year: Larry Adcock, retired from Dow USA, Louisiana Division
Companies of the Year:
EMCO
South Central Bell

1994
Hall of Fame:
Norman Saurage
Lea Sternberg
Erich Sternberg (posthumous)
Businessperson of the Year: Thomas Sawyer, General Health System
Young Businessperson of the Year: Christel Slaughter, SSA Consultants Inc.
Companies of the Year:
United Companies Financial Corp.
Foxy's Health & Racquet Club

1995
Hall of Fame: John W. Barton Sr.
Businessperson of the Year: Charles Valluzzo, McDonald's of Baton Rouge
Young Businessperson of the Year: Leslie O. Herpin, Leslie Herpin Interior Design
Companies of the Year:
Associated Grocers Inc.
WAFB-TV

1996
Hall of Fame:
Douglas L. Manship
Charles P. Manship Sr. (posthumous)
Businessperson of the Year: G. Lee Griffin, Bank One Louisiana
Young Businessperson of the Year: James C. Flores, Flores & Rucks Inc.
Companies of the Year:
Albemarle Corp.
DSL/LA

1997
Hall of Fame: Horatio Thompson
Businessperson of the Year: Gary Mockler, Mockler Beverage Co.
Young Businessperson of the Year: Annette Austin, Health Care Options Inc.
Companies of the Year:
All Star Dealerships
DeAngelo's Pizzeria Co.

1998
Hall of Fame:
Charles W. "Chuck" McCoy
Lewis Gottlieb (posthumous)
Businessperson of the Year: Kevin Reilly Jr., Lamar Corp.
Young Businessperson of the Year: Chris Ferrara, Ferrara Fire Apparatus
Companies of the Year:
Performance Contractors Inc.
Capital City Glass

1999
Hall of Fame:
Ben Kleinpeter
Frank Kean (posthumous)
Businessperson of the Year: P.J. Mills, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana
Young Businessperson of the Year: Cliff Neese Jr., Neese Industries
Companies of the Year:
Hibernia National Bank
Cajun Injector Inc.

2000
Hall of Fame: Milton J. Womack
Businessperson of the Year: Robert C. Davidge, Our Lady of the Lake Regional Medical Center
Young Businessperson of the Year: Fred Dent III, Dent Asset Management
Companies of the Year:
The Shaw Group
Xenetech USA Inc.

2001
Hall of Fame:
Bert S. Turner
T.H. "Tandy" Hamilton (posthumous)
Businessperson of the Year: Milford "Mike" Wampold III
Young Businessperson of the Year: Michael Anthony Paul Polito
Companies of the Year:
EATEL
LUBA Workers' Compensation Fund

2002
Hall of Fame:
Andrew & Fred Bahlinger
Huey J. Wilson
Businessperson of the Year: Raymond G. "Skipper" Post Jr.
Young Businessperson of the Year: Todd Graves
Companies of the Year:
LCR-M Corp.
Saurage Company Inc. Realtors

2003
Hall of Fame:
C.B. "Doc" Pennington
Kevin Reilly Sr.
Businessperson of the Year: Jacqui Vines
Young Businessperson of the Year: Todd Stevens
Companies of the Year:
Tony's Seafood
Baton Rouge Physical Therapy

2004
Hall of Fame: Albert Fraenkel
Businessperson of the Year: Madhu Beriwal
Young Businessperson of the Year: Tim Barfield
Companies of the Year:
Georgia-Pacific
George Jenne Contractor

2005
Hall of Fame: Price LeBlanc
Businessperson of the Year: Lee Berg
Young Businessperson of the Year: Charlie Ton
Companies of the Year:
Amedisys
Trahan Architects

2006
Hall of Fame:
Jensen Holliday
Gary A. Sligar
Businessperson of the Year: Charles Landry
Young Businessperson of the Year: Pete Stewart
Companies of the Year:
Emco Technologies
Starmount Life Insurance

2007
Hall of Fame: Roland Toups
Businessperson of the Year: Benny Alford
Young Businessperson of the Year: Joe Agresti
Companies of the Year:
Dow Louisiana Operations
SJB Group

2008
Hall of Fame: Charles Valluzzo
Businessperson of the Year: Lee Domingue
Young Businessperson of the Year: Louis DeAngelo Jr.
Companies of the Year:
LWCC
Window World

2009
Hall of Fame:
Hillar Moore Jr.
A. Hays Town
Businessperson of the Year: Bobby Yarborough
Young Businessperson of the Year: Darian Chustz
Companies of the Year:
Kleinpeter Farms Dairy
D. Honore Construction

2010
Hall of Fame: Gary Mockler
Businessperson of the Year: Matt McKay
Young Businessperson of the Year: Mohit "Mo" Vij
Companies of the Year:
Woman's Hospital
Business First Bank

2011
Hall of Fame:
Hans J. Sternberg
Businessperson of the Year: Bill Holman
Young Businessperson of the Year: Mark Ashworth
Companies of the Year:
Cajun Industries
Orion Instruments

2012
Hall of Fame:
Richard Lipsey
Brace Godfrey Jr.
Businessperson of the Year: Art Favre
Young Businessperson of the Year: Stafford Kendall
Companies of the Year:
The Newtron Group
ShoppersChoice.com

2013
Hall of Fame:
James M. "Jim" Bernhard Jr.
Businessperson of the Year: Teri Fontenot
Young Businesspersons of the Year: Brandon Landry and Jack Warner
Companies of the Year:
Sparkhound
GoTech


Influential Women in Business

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1997

1997
Diane Allen, Diane Allen and Associates
Madlyn B. Bagner, State Department of Social Services
Kathleen Babineaux Blanco, Lieutenant governor
Mary Kay Brown, Public service for schools
Carolyn Woodfin Carnahan, Woodfin-Pontiac Isuzu
Pat Cheramie, WBRZ-TV
Beth Courtney, LPB
Jackie Ducote, Public Affairs Research Council
Mary Frey Eaton, Metro Council member
Teri Fontenot, Woman's Hospital
Alice Foster, First Lady of Louisiana
Jan Day Gravel, Consultant
Robin Houston, State Department of Labor
Mary Joseph, Attorney
Nanette Noland Kelley, The Powell Group
Catherine "Kitty" Kimball, Supreme Court Justice
Mary Landrieu, U.S. Senate
Linda Lightfoot, The Advocate
Lucy Priddy, Albemarle
Lynn Robertson, Port Allen mayor
Vicki Romero, Woman's Hospital
Christel Slaughter, SSA Consultants
Nona Thelen, United Way
Elizabeth "Boo" Thomas, Mid City Redevelopment Alliance
Sharon Weston, State Representative

1999
Dr. Laura L. Cassidy, doctor
Holly B. Clegg, cookbook author
Gladys Solomon Brown, restaurateur
Gloria Solomon Carter, restaurateur
Diane L. Dixon, financial consultant
Betsy Hooper, La Capitol Federal Credit Union
Chris Russo Love, InRegister
Donna M. Mayeux, public administration consultant
Phyllis Coleman Mouton, Baton Rouge Community College
Janice Harvey Pellar, EMCO
Betty H. Phelps, Gully Phelps McKey
Janice Shiflett, DSK Realtors
Genevieve Stewart, radio talk show host

2000
Jackie Bartkiewicz, Lunar Media
Andrea Clesi, WBRZ-TV
Sally Fowler, Imelda's Fine Shoes
Kathryn Grigsby, Hospice Foundation
Lynn Jelinski, LSU
Connie M. Kyle, C.J. Brown Realtors
Phyllis McLaurin, Bank One
Peggy Robinson, Metropolitan Mutual Mortgage
Kathryn Sullivan, Blue Cross and Blue Shield

2001
Brenda Birkett, Southern University
Sally Clausen, Southeastern Louisiana University
Jan Kasofsky, Capital Area Human Services District
Debra Lazare, Methods Technology
Nancy Roberts, La. Resource Center for Educators
Jacqui Vines, Cox Communications
Linda Ward and Carla Jumonville, San Carlin Couture

2002
Robelyn Abadie, Abadie Financial Services
Madhu Beriwal, IEM Inc.
Patti Fox, Chocollage
Pam Freeman, Bank One Louisiana
Sister Mary Michaeline Green, Catholic schools superintendent
Sibal Holt, Louisiana AFL-CIO
Marge Mackey, Coldwell Banker Mackey
Donna Ryan, Pennington Biomedical Research Center

2003
Renae Conley, Entergy Louisiana
Renee Furr, Lamar Advertising
Bonnie Jackson, Greater Baton Rouge Black Pages
Carol Juban, Juban's Restaurant
Miriam Juban, Juban's Restaurant
Patricia McMurray, Adams and Reese LLP
Kathryn Smith, Advanced Imaging Solutions
Dionne Viator, General Health System
Candace Wright, Postlethwaite & Netterville

2004
Myrtle E.B. Dorsey, Baton Rouge Community College
Susan Ducote, NeuroTherapy Specialists, Inc.
Regina Hamilton, Jones, Walker, Waechter, Poitevent, Carrere & Denegre
Cheri McDaniel, Fireside Antiques
Susan Roland, Fireside Antiques
Ginger Sawyer, Louisiana Association of Business and Industry
Charlene Smith, Mayor of Zachary
Vicki Zimmerman, WAFB Channel 9

2005
Nancy Dougherty, Taylor, Porter, Brooks and Phillips
Roberta Atkinson Guillory, The Red Shoes
Faith Hansbrough, Pediatric Surgery of Louisiana
Toni Forte Hayes, Courtyard Marriott and Chocollage
Katherine King, Kean Miller
Charlotte Placide, East Baton Rouge Parish Public School System
Kristin Welch Wall, Louisiana Workers' Compensation Corp.
Lynn Weill, Mary Bird Perkins Cancer Center
Lela Mae Wilkes, Brown Eagle Group

2006
Laurie Aronson, Lipsey's and Haspel
Vicki Crochet, Taylor Porter
Angele Davis, Department of Culture, Recreation and Tourism
Gayle Jackson, Precision Title of Louisiana
Shelley Ogden Landry, Dimensions in Design
Carolyn Martin, Commercial Properties Development Corporation
Trula Remson, Remson Haley Herpin Architects
Leah Simon, Tsunami
Ann Forte Trappey, Forte and Tablada

2007
Cynthia Bridges, Secretary, Louisiana Department of Revenue
Prem Burns, Assistant district attorney
Melissa Flournoy, CEO, Louisiana Association of Nonprofit Organizations
Donna Fraiche, Attorney, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowicz
Leslie Herpin Marx, Owner, Leslie Herpin Interior Design
Rose Hudson, CEO, Louisiana Lottery
Amy Strother Gatz, CEO, United Home Care

2008
Coletta Barrett, Our Lady of the Lake Regional Medical Center
Terri Fairburn Borde, Alvin Fairburn & Associates
Linda Perez Clark, Kean Miller/The Grape
Sue Anne Kleinpeter Cox, Kleinpeter Farms Dairy
Mary Garner DeVoe, Keller Williams Realty
Rannah Gray, Rannah Gray Marketing & Communications, Marmillion/Gray Media
Susan Perry Leake, La Capitol Federal Credit Union
Beth Veazey, Alzheimer's Services of the Capital Area
Ann Silverberg Williamson, Department of Social Services

2009
Jacqueline Beauchamp, Co-founder/Chairwoman, Nerjyzed Entertainment
Lynn Bradley, Principal/Co-partner, Bradley-Blewster & Associates
Sandy Breland, Vice president/General manager, WAFB
Sharon Cole, Site director; Dow Chemical Company, Louisiana Operations
Patricia Felder, Owner, Felder's Collision Parts
Crissie Head, Director, LaPorte Sehrt Romig Hand
Donna Nunnally, Owner/Dermatologist, Dermatology & Aesthetic Institute
Terrie Sterling, Chief operating officer, Our Lady of the Lake Regional Medical Center
Cindy Wale, Member, Livingston Parish Council; Vice president/Branch manager, Capital One Bank

2010
Dana Nunez Brown, President, Brown+Danos landdesign
Jerry del Rio, Broker/Owner, Jerry del Rio Real Estate
Joanie Netterville Dubroc, Senior vice president/South Louisiana community banking executive, Regions Bank
Tia Edwards, Deputy executive director, Louisiana Workforce Commission
Maureen Harbourt, Partner, Kean Miller
Suna Adam Knaus, President/Owner, Gulf South Research Corporation
Katherine Martin, Executive director, O'Brien House
Peggy B. Scott, Executive vice president/COO/CFO, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana
Elizabeth Treppendahl, Vice president, Wright & Percy Insurance

2011
Stephanie Anderson, Senior vice president of finance and administration/Chief financial officer, Woman's Hospital
Sherrie Despino, President/CEO, Ascension Chamber of Commerce
Renea Duffin, Vice president, cancer programs; Mary Bird Perkins Cancer Center
Gina Dugas, Chief financial officer, LSU Foundation
Ashley Fox-Smith, Owner/Associate publisher, Country Roads Magazine
Kathi Gill, President/CEO, Neighbors Federal Credit Union
Alice Miller, Chief financial officer, Kean Miller
Karen Profita, President/CEO, Capital Area United Way
Deborah Sternberg, Executive vice president, Starmount Life Insurance/AlwaysCare Benefits
Patricia Brignac Talbot, Owner/President, Baton Rouge Duplicating Products

2012
Barbara Auten, Alzheimer's Services of the Capital Area
Shelly Dick, attorney
Kay Goodwyn, president & CEO, Roco Rescue
Jamie Haeuser, senior vice president of operations, Woman's Hospital
JoEllen Kearny, CPA/Financial adviser, Daigrepont & Brian
Dee LeJeune, CEO, St. Elizabeth Hospital
Janet Olson, Relationship manager, Capital One Bank
Christy Reeves, director of community relations, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana
Erin Monroe Wesley, senior vice president of governmental affairs, Baton Rouge Area Chamber
Monica Zumo, managing partner, Hannis T. Bourgeois

2013
Lori Bertman
Nancy Crawford
LaRonda Daigle
Karen DeVille
Evelyn Hayes
Carolyn McKnight
Phyllis Perron
Jane Shank
Allison Young


Forty Under 40

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1997 | 1995 | 1994

1994
Michael R.D. Adams
Guy S. Barone Jr.
Trudy Y. Bell
Kirt B. Bennett
Alfreda Tillman Bester
Michael F. Branch
Nancy S. Breitenbach
Laura L. Cassidy
Fred P. Cerise
Shannon M. Cerise
Hans Dekker
Fred C. Dent III
Philip G. Ellender
Cleo Fields
David L. Guerry
John Michael Guidry
Leslie O. Herpin
Debra G. Holden
Brent S. Honore
Raymond A. Jetson
Jon C. Jordan
Nanette Noland Kelley
Mary L. Landrieu
Jennifer C. Lovejoy
Kathleen M. Merkel
Melanie Newfield
Joseph C. Nguyen
Sean E. Reilly
Davis S. Rhorer
Marilyn B. "Lynn" Robertson
H.N. "Hank" Saurage IV
Christel C. Slaughter
Carl H. Stages Jr.
Cecil E. "Buzzy" Thibodeaux
Michael C. Trufant
Thomas H. Turner
John C. Valluzzo
Jamie Wax
Sharon Weston
Jennifer B. Zimmerman

1995
Michael Acaldo
Annette Austin
Monique Bienville
William "Bill" Borne
Gregory Bowser
Damian Anthony Calato
Diane Carney
William Cassidy
Michael R. Choate
Linda Perez Clark
Libby Corby
Craig A. Crawford
James A. Flores
Katheryn Flournoy
Perry Franklin
Curt Gautreau
Mark Hebert
Michael J. Jefferson
Deborah Heroman
Pat Heroman
Terry Jones
Jan M. Kasofsky
George Kennedy
Ronald A. LaBorde
Chris Russo Love
Stephen G. McCollister
Martin McConnell
Andrew D. McLindon
Sandra Merchant
G. Rolfe Miller
Walter A. Morales
James W. Nickel
Louis J. Resweber
Michael M. Ross
Ann E. Schiffman
Andy Simon
Jane Skerkoske
Ralph J. Stephens
Ann Forte Trappey
Otey White

1997
Willard Keith Bates
Kenneth Breitenbach
Donna Britt
Clarke Cadzow
Gonzalo Calderon
Liz Golson Combs
Don Davis
Louis DeAngelo Jr.
Thomas Delahaye
Karen Eddlemon Dugas
Paul Dykes
Dino Economides
Barry Erwin
Noelie Laurent Ewing
Wilson Fields
Melissa Flournoy
Amy Foreman
Mike Futrell
Todd Gerald
David Hanson
Crissie Head
Paulette Hebert
Gerri Hobdy
Mike Hollingsworth
Piyush "Bobby" Jindal
Errol King
Heidi Rudiger Locicero
Cindy Mann
Robert Mann
Gay McFarland (Mack)
Charles "Robby" Miller Jr.
Rustin Moore
Della Neely
Cliff Neese Jr.
Catherine Slusher
Mary Sue Stages
Troy Sullivan
Renita Williams-Thomas
Michael Verrett
Alvin Washington

1999
Temple Beeson
Lorri Burgess
James R. "Sonny" Chastain Jr.
G. Blane Clark Jr.
Angele Davis
W. Lee Domingue
Michael D. Ferachi
Jeffery C. Fluhr
David Fluker
Karen Futrell
Jonathan K. Greer
L. Victor Gregoire
Shannon Gregory
Greg Herpin
Kim Hunter
Phillip J. Jones
Ryan Jumonville
Eric R. Lane
Marjorie McKeithen
David P. Miller
Percy Miller
Greg Milneck
Tim Mockler
Risa Mueller
William Nassetta
James H. Nunnally
Kelly Patrick
Michael Polito
Erin Petrie Pugh
Edwin M. Reeves Jr.
Kent Richards
Patrick Sorrells
M. Patrick Stagg II
Ronnie L. Stephens
David W. Strong
Stephen Toups
Jayne M. Thibodeaux
Kevin M. Thibodeaux
Pat Van Burkleo
Rene Wilson

2000
Holly Heroman Andrews
Kyle Ardoin
Michael Austin
David Baird
Lori Bertman
Fabian Blache II
Danny Bonfiglio
Preston Castille
Katie Cherry
Bruce Craft
Jill Craft
Glenn Curtis
Robert Daigrepont Jr.
Haggai Davis II
Kim Edwards
Ashley Fox-Smith
James Fox-Smith
Todd Graves
Victor Howell
Ben Hu
Jay Jalenak
Maia Jalenak
Jack Kerigan
George Knost
Charles S. "Trey" McCowan III
Andrew "Ty" McMains
Lee Melancon III
Patrick Mockler
Dena Christy Morrison
Darren Miles
Leo James "Jim" Odom
Erich Rapp
Scott Ridley
Tonya Robertson
Antonio D. Robinson
Leah Salsbury
Sherri Slone
Terri Sterling
Gregory Vincent Sr.
Candance "Candy" Wright



2001
Elizabeth Q. Andreeff
Andrew Long Adler
Verge Ausberry
Lance Belcher
Claire Babineaux-Fontenot
Renea Austin-Duffin
Laurie Lipsey Aronson
Wende Anthony
Claude Bethea
Gregory E. Bodin
Kevin R. Courville
Jamey Crump
Frank Dedman Jr.
Gary P. Graphia
C. Kevin Hayes
Jason Hewitt
J. Miles Higgins
Ernie Troy Hughes
R. Gayle Harrell Jackson
Darryl Johnson
Edward Kramer
Grady J. Layfield
Shelton R. McClain
Justin J. McDonald
Frank McMains
Tonja Myles
Ronnell Nolan
Michael O'Connor
Dale J. Politz
Michael Rase
Jennifer Eplett Reilly
Dino Rizzo
Scott Robertson
Erich Sternberg
David Tatman
Byron D. Turner
Dionne Viator
Tara Wicker
Richard Williams
Baron Williamson

2002
Jay Augustine
Cheri Morial Ausberry
Tim Barfield
Andy Blouin
Robert Borden
Paul Callais
Meg Casper
Craig Chumney
Tony Clayton
Peter Couhig
Marc Couvillion
Curt Eysink
Pat Fellows
Stewart Gordon
Kiva Guidroz
Alan J. Hanley
Maia Hyeck-Merlin
Michael Jackson
John Jakuback
Bruce Kelfstrom
Andy Kopplin
Sean Malone
Eric Miller
Malcolm Myer
Rene Boutte Myer
Calvin O'Neal
J.P. Perrault
Forrest Pollack
Hugh Raetzsch Jr.
Chas Roemer
Ashley Shelton
Pat Simon
Andrew Smiley
Kate Sternberg
Todd Stevens
Amy Strother
Michael Vinson
Scott Wester
Scott Woodward
Leonard Wyatt

2003
Kenneth Alford
Troy Archer
Marian Augustine
Sam Barbera III
Robert Barton
John Beck
Bradley Beck
Shane Breaux
Tee Brown
Stacey Chiasson
Alan Colby
Erick Comeaux
Melissa Cresson
Roland Dartez
John Davis
David Dismukes
Brian Dykes
Ari Ellerbe
Jeff English
Paul Farmer
Glenn Farnet
Dina Finta
Marion Johnson
Paul Judice
Sarah Kracke
J. Burton LeBlanc
Brandon Lisi
Andrew McCandless
Carlo MacDonald
David Miceli
Cheryl Michelet
Naomi Nelson
Jim Purgerson
Todd Rader
Derek Ragusa
Bridgette Richard
Pete Stewart
Collis Temple III
Randy Vick
Greg Walker

2004
Regina Ashford Barrow
Julie Baxter
Isonel Brown
Danielle Chapman
Dana "Pokey" Chapman
Angela Cheng-Finch
Victor Dagash
William Davis
Tricia DuBroc
Edward Francis
Garland Goodwin-Wilson
Scott Hensgens
Seth Kaplan
David Koch
John LeBlanc
Jason Manola
Stephanie Mason
André Mika
Julia George Moore
Stephen Moret
Shane Morrison
J. Dyke Nelson
Pamela Price
Ladan Rastin
Trula Remson
Andre Rodrigue
Ruffin Rodrigue
Caroline Roemer
Sanford Roy
Matt Saurage
John Scanlan
Dan Shapiro
Susan Shobe-Windham
Craig Silvey
Chris Spencer
Michael Stubblefield
Charlie Ton
Brennan Uter
Ann Silverberg Williamson
Jennifer Glass Winstead

2005
Katrice Albert
Kwame Asante
Murphy Bell, Jr.
Shelton Dennis Blunt
Lori Boeneke
David Boneno
Beau Box
Matthew Butler
Scott Chenevert
Chad Danos
Rachel DiResto
Sara Downing
Thomas Enright, Jr.
Paul Ferachi
Jenny Gray
Michael Hackett
Adam Knapp
James Lalonde
Amy Lambert
Amy Groves Lowe
Jude Melville
Robert Miller
Stephanie Mills
David Morris
J.L. Nave
J.D. Perry
Gordon Polozola
Garth Roberts
Gordy Rush
Warren Sager
Kimberly Sangari
Alex Schott
J. Keith Short
Stacey Simmons
Greg Smith
Zack Smith
Timmy Teepell
Kolby Tullier
Mohit Vij
R. David Wascom

2006
Stephen Babcock
Scott Bardwell
Scott Berg
Yvette Marie Bonanno
Darian Chustz
Jason DeCuir
Michael DiResto
Ronlyn Domingue
Jason Droddy
Jason R. El Koubi
Oscar Evans II
Anna Fogle
Christopher Funes
Paige Parsons Gagliano
Edmund J. Giering IV
Emily Black Grey
Toni Forte Hayes
Andrea Hemelt
Dan Holliday
John E. Jackson
Ingrid Johnson
Brad Lambert
Robert Marionneaux Jr.
Christina Melton
Jamar Adcock Melton
Amy Opdyke
William B. Owens Jr.
Darrel Papillion
Zaheer Poptani
Christy Reeves
Kimberly Lewis Robinson
Albert Sam II
Derrick Spell
Ashley M. Stokes
J. Collier Thornton
Adam Town
Trey Williamson
Adren Wilson
Michaela York
Erin Zeringue

2007
Richie Adams
Joe Agresti
Ronald Andrews
Mark Ashworth
Leslie Ayres
Michael Blanchard Jr.
Jeffrey Boudreaux
William Clark Jr.
Melanie Couvillon
David Cresson
Brian Dantin
Frederick "Fritz" Embaugh
Dede Sabagh Ferrara
John Paul Funes
Kelsey Funes
Jamie Griffin
Andy Gutowski
Rebecca Hamilton
Amanda Hymel
Ryan Johnson
Elise Scallan Lalonde
Luis Lehner
Trey Little
Kristy Graddy McKearn
Lori Melancon
D'Ann Morris
Breaux Nader
Tommy Nelson
Shelley Hendrix Reynolds
Todd Ross
Chuck Sanchez
Katherine Scherer
Cheree Schwartzenburg
Deborah Sternberg
Michael Tipton
Jim Urdiales
Beth Veazey
Thomas Watson
Rani G. Whitfield
Trey Williams

2008
Amy Benton
Jonathan Booth
Kristine Calongne
Ruark Chick
Matt Cohn
Kathy Davison
Kellee Hennessy Dickerson
Allison El Koubi
Vicki Ellis
Mark Emonet
Craig Freeman
Tracy Gieger
Craig Castleman Greene
Trippe Hawthorne
Paul Judge
Dan Kahn
Steven E. Kelley
Jeff Koonce
Brian LaFleur
Laurence Lambert
Michael Lutgring
Meg Mahoney
Beverly Brooks Major
Valerie Lege Mayhall
Jeffrey McLean
Eric Monday
Marlon Moore
Trey Ourso
Cherie Arceneaux Pinac
Michael Pitts
Molly McGehee Quinn
Hettie Richardson
Jason Roland
Carlos Roldan
Brent Sims
Brygg Ullmer
Stephen Waguespack
Mitch Wasden
Geordy Waters
Todd Zirkle

2009
Jeff Barbin
Brad BonGiovanni
Michael Boudreaux
Janet Sonnier Britton
Gary Buete
Alison Cascio
Chad Cornett
Vishwa Deep Dixit
Tia Embaugh
Eric Eskew
Jeff Fair
Derek Fitch
Alyssa Gautreau
Bradley Gremillion
David Guillory
Lauren Barksdale Hill
Bonnie Mistretta Hunt
Jonathan Kaplan
Leigh King
Tevfik Kosar
Carmen Lavergne
Stan Levy
Eric Lockridge
Steve Maher
Camille Manning-Broome
Todd Manuel
Gloria Wall McClelland
Eric McMillen
Patrick Mulhearn
Melissa Mulkey
Kristy Nichols
Megan Phillips
Elisabeth Quinn
Nick Rauber
Samuel Sanders
Monique Scott-Spaulding
Eric Storey
Tate Tullier
Jack Warner
Matt Williams

2010
Joel Boe
Dawn Bonnecaze
Whitney Breaux
Mark Comanducci
Heather Sewell Day
Winston G. DeCuir Jr.
Lori Denstel
Reed Dickens
Keith Dixon
Fred Garcia
Cathy Giering
Mark Goodson
Garret Graves
Karleen Green
Katherine Green
Cassie Greer,
Edward "Ted" James II
Bryan Jones
Shelton Jones
Clayton Jumonville
Sigrid Kelsey
Greg LeBlanc
Ben Lemann
Susan M. Ludwig
Brian McNabb
Jay Montalbano
Kizzy Payton
R. David Rabalais
Andrew Schwarz
Miriam Segar
Kenyatta Shamlin
Melissa Shirley
Chris Stelly
Mike Thrower
Larry Tingle II
Corey Tisdale
Christopher Tyson
Raedtha "Rae" Vasquez
Trae Welch
Martha Stuart Williams

2011
B. Scott Andrews
Eiad Asbahi
Chris Brooks
Michael Buturla
Nikki Caldwell
Andrew Champagne
Russell "Joey" Coco
Ian Dallimore
Jay Ducote
Kacy Edwards
Kelly Finan
Andrew Freel
Joshua Holder
Susan Holliday
Chris Jones
Buster Kantrow
John Kaufman
Stafford Kendall
David Kerth
Kevin Kleinpeter
Brandon Landry
Jared Loftus
Corby Martin
J. Slater McKay
David Chip Mills
Jessica Woodman Monroe
Todd Monroe
Eddie Nunez
Melissa Parmelee
Cheryl Payne
Scott Ritter
Julie Scott
Tasha Shamlin
Brandon Smith
John Snow
Thomas R. Temple Jr
Colleen Waguespack
Czarina Walker
Giles Whiting
Kimberly Williams

2012
Jessica Boone
Emalie Anne Boyce
Sarah Broome
Ben Broussard
William Broussard
Patrick Campbell III
Camille Conaway
Patrick Coogan
Michael Brasher Davis
Brian Dixon
Jacques Doucet
Brennan Easley
Cassie Felder
Scott Gaudin
Brace "Trey" Godfrey
Ty Gose
Jason Greene
Fairleigh Cook Jackson
Robert Kooima
Phillip LaFargue II
Eric B. Lewis
Chris Loar
Jennifer Maggio
Van R. Mayhall III
Scott McKnight
Ryan Nesbit
Anthony O'Connor
Chris Odinet
David Ogwyn
Barton Phillips
Chad Prather
Brian Rodriguez
Tricia Sanchez
Kim Sanders
Parampreet Singh
Bill Stark
Amanda Spain Wells
Roger Wilder III
Brandon Williams
Greg Wood Jr.

2013
Emelie Alton
David Beach
Taylor Bennett
Lee Burns
Patricia Calfee
Sean Cangelosi
Steve Caparotta
Christopher Ciesielski
Layna Cook
Keith Courville
John Delgado
Heather Dupree Kirkpatrick
Derek Fife
Jennifer Fowler
Bethany France
Anya Glusman
Katie Goodson
Mike Haman
Todd Grand
Laura Hamm
Ryan Heck
Carter Hill
Jesse Hoggard
Bryan Jeansonne
Scott Kirkpatrick
Jada Lewis
Chip McAlpin
Russell Mosely
John Ryan Nader
Stafford Olivia Palmieri
Casey Phillips
Tej Shah
Lucas Spielfogel
Benjamin Stalter
Ryan Thibodeaux
Rick Ward III
Jamie Watts
Kay Wilbert Gaudin
Mark Williams
Sevetri Wilson